Skip to content

Metro-East Lutheran High School First Semester Honor Roll 23-24

The following students have been named to the Honor Roll at Metro-East Lutheran High School for the first semester of the 2023-2024 school year.

Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)  

 9       Lucas Abbott, Edwardsville  

 9       Madoka Fujinoki, Edwardsville  

 9       Aubrey Goeckner, Worden  

 9       Dean Hemmer, Fairview Heights  

 9       David Loethen, Edwardsville  

 9       Grant Moss, Edwardsville  

 9       Allie Oldham, Fairview Heights  

 9       Kaitlyn Pickerell, Maryville  

 9       Lorelei Schuler, Collinsville  

 9       Connor Skelton, Collinsville  

 9       Lily Spelbring, Belleville  

 9       Alexa Stock, Collinsville  

  Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)  

 9       Anna Adams, Troy  

 9       Colin Althardt, Swansea  

 9       George Bellone, Edwardsville  

 9       Isaak Broekemeier, Lebanon  

 9       Joshua Croom, Collinsville  

 9       Livia Crouch, Staunton  

 9       Brad DeWitt, Troy  

 9       Liam Graney, Collinsville  

 9       Annika Jenkins, Glen Carbon  

 9       Tucker Lawrence, Collinsville  

 9       Kaitlyn Peterson, Caseyville  

 9       Alex Ruth, Collinsville  

 9       Ben Schilbe, Edwardsville     

  Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)  

 9       Tyler Calvert, Collinsville  

 9       Jayden Glasper, Madison  

 9       Grace Hanson, Bethalto  

 9       CJ Hayes, Collinsville  

 9       Emily Kober, Collinsville  

 9       Taylor Maack, Collinsville  

 9       Reygan Rider, East Alton  

 9       Jacob Staake, Maryville  

 Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)  

 10       Andrew Adams, Troy  

 10       Katie Albrecht, Worden

 10       Alyssa Bivens, Troy  

 10       Peter Curtis, Worden  

 10       Emma Gusewelle, Edwardsville  

 10       Lucas Lorenz, Bethalto  

 10       Tim Schilbe, Edwardsville  

 10       Brice Stewart, O’Fallon  

 Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)

 10       Thea Ball, Worden

 10       Kylie Brunton, Troy

 10       Wyatt Goeckner, Worden

 10       Ava Italiano, Maryville

 10       Claire Koch, Edwardsville

 10       Sierrah Kreher, Pontoon Beach

 10       Rebekah Lindsey, Litchfield  

 10       Drake Luebbert, Collinsville

 10       Andre Menossi, Edwardsville

 10       Kate Mueller, Glen Carbon  

 10       Jack Shank, Edwardsville  

 10       Avery Simaytis, Collinsville  

 10       Lilly Skelton, Bethalto  

  Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)  

 10       Natalia Billings, Collinsville  

 10       Ethan Bohlen, Collinsville  

 10       Leah Cook, Staunton  

 10       Ava Deist, Kane  

 10       Miles Dennis, Bunker Hill  

 10       Audrey Elmer, Edwardsville

 10       Rodrigo Fuertes, Fairview Heights

 10       Ian Skelton, Bethalto  

 10       Emersyn Volling, Edwardsville  

 Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)  

 11       Logan Abbott, Edwardsville  

 11       Rachel Brown, Edwardsville  

 11       Sami Loethen, Edwardsville  

 11       Erik Neath, Edwardsville  

 11       Tim Rainey, Collinsville  

 11       Alexis Weber, Alton  

 11       Taylor Weber, Alton

  Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)  

 11       Jill Althardt, Swansea  

 11       Caleb Conrad, Glen Carbon  

 11       Christian Greer, Moro  

 11       Rianna Jenkins, Glen Carbon  

 11       Yoonseo Jo, Troy  

 11       Jacob Kober, Collinsville  

 11       Christian Kuethe, Moro  

 11       Gavin Lankford, Glen Carbon  

 11       Ethan Linnenbrink, Maryville  

 11       Ben Lonicer, Maryville  

 11       Andrew Maske, Greenville  

 11       Isabelle McLeod, Troy  

 11       Abby Packer, Edwardsville  

 11       Sofia Schwartzkopf, Edwardsville

 11       Anna Spelbring, Belleville  

 11       Claire Terracina, Edwardsville  

 11       Victoria Volke, Edwardsville  

 11       Katie Wright, Troy

 Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)

 11       Dalton Beers, Edwardsville

 11       Thijson Heard, Edwardsville  

 11       Evan Klaustermeier, Glen Carbon  

 11       Kerrigan Wenge, Millstadt  

 Grade Honor Roll with High Distinction (g.p.a. 4.0)  

 12       Mary Curtis, Worden  

 12       Charles Fedder, Edwardsville  

 12       Faith Hall, Edwardsville

 12       Griffin Kohlmiller, Edwardsville

 12       Anna Ottonelli, Lebanon

 12       Clara Rainey, Collinsville

 12       Vivienne Runnalls, Glen Carbon

 12       Rosa Sanchez, Edwardsville

  Honor Roll with Distinction (g.p.a. 3.75-3.99)  

 12       Ella Brennan, Collinsville

 12       Adam Broekemeier, Lebanon  

 12       Christian Broekemeier, Lebanon

 12       Sarah Henke, Moro

 12       Avah Jones, Bunker Hill

 12       Deagan Jones, Bunker Hill  

 12       Haleigh Knipping, Worden  

 12       Morgan Koch, Edwardsville

 12       Harry Mueller, Glen Carbon

 12       Kielee Schreiber, Maryville

 12       Nathan Staake, Maryville

 12       Drew Suhre, Edwardsville

 12       Melanie Wilson, Maryville  

 Honor Roll (g.p.a. 3.5-3.74)  

 12       Gwen Chapman, Edwardsville

 12       Josh Fields, Maryville

 12       Logan Jones, Collinsville  

 12       Erin Massa, Maryville  

 12       Ethan Massa, Maryville  

 12       Cole Renken, Edwardsville  

 12       Ben Shirley, Edwardsville

 12       Gavin White, Caseyville

Leave a Comment